India-102‎ > ‎

Staff, Trainers, and Teachers


June 1970

Everette N. Sanders, Project Director

Chuck Mills, Technical Studies (Agriculture)
Riverside, CA

Dr. Helen T. Nash, Trainee Development Officer
Madison WI

Michael Thorburn, Cross-Cultural Coordinator
Menlo Park, CA

Dr. K.M. Srinivasan, Associate Director
American Peace Corps
21, Alfred Street
Richmond Town, Bangalore 25      

Mr. N.D. Krishnamurthy, Language Officer
American Peace Corps
Bangalore

Mr. V. Ganapathy, Language Coordinator
Arulagam, Radhanagar
Chromepet, Madras 44

Mrs. Rosalind Xavier
F 50/5 Railway Colony
Golden Rock, Trichy

Miss K. Andal
c/o Kutty Naid
261, Giriamman Koil St.
Peelamedu, Coimbatore 4

Miss K. Gouri
Holy Cross College
Teppakulam Post
Trichy 8 

Mr. N. Nataragjan
Sangampalayam
K.K. Palayam Post
Gobi Taluk, Coimbatore

Mr. F.W. Muthiah
No. 9, Mission Compound
Woraiyur,
Trichy 3

Mr. S. Kalyanasundaram
Thiruneelakudi
(via Aduthurai)
Thanjavur Dt.    

Mr. Lakshmanan
270 Second Cross
Cambridge Road Layout
Bangalore 8

Mr. S. V. Maudavanan
No. 59 1st Cross St.
C.I.T. Nagar
Madras 35

Mr. R. Balakrishnan
No. 3 Nachiappan St.
Mahalingapuram
Madras 34

Mr. S.S. Prakash
No. 16 Damodar Mudaliar St.
Ulsoor
Bangalore 8

Mr. A. Irudayaraj
No 9 Regina Store
Gandhi Street
Trichy

Mr. S. Kunjithapatham
17, Ramamaham North Street
Velippalayam
Nagapattinam, Thanjavur Dt.

Mr. M.K. Ramanathan
6, Narayanan Colony
Kumbakonam

Mr. A. Balasubramaniam
s/o P. Arunachalam Pillai
Madukkur North Post
Pattukkottai Taluk
Thanjavur Dt

Mr. Lawrence Alexander
Pattunoolkara St.
Pattukkottai
Thanjavur District

Bangalore Regional Office

21, Alfred St.
Richmond Town
Bangalore 25
Directors

1965-66        Kellogg Smith
1967-68        M. Paul Zimmerman
1969-71        Norm Miller
1971             Dick Eccles
1972-73        Dale Magers

Deputy Directors

1966-69        Jack Slattery
1969-71        Tom Arens

Associate Directors

1969-72 (?)    Dale Magers
                     Jack Timmons
                     Tom Carter
1967-69        John Chromy

Physician

1966-68        Trois Johnson
1968-            Dick Derman

Admin Officer

Norman Tapp

Functional Specialists

Dr. N. B. Hiramuth
Dr. N.D. Krishnamurthy
Dr. K.M. Srinivasan
Mr. R.P. Chavan

New Delhi National Office

196?-70    Jack Burns, Director
1970-72?  Dave Rogers, Director

                Hilary Whitaker, Training Officer
                Lowell Lynch, Program Officer



Today

possibly deceased: http://www.mocavo.com/records/ssdi/EVERETTE-SANDERS-1913-1994-Texas





possibly deceased: http://www.ancientfaces.com/person/helen-t-nash/28111280



Michael Thorburn, San Francisco, CA
michaelthorburn@sbcglobal.net














Mrs. Rosalind Xavier
Subramaniapuram
Trichy






Mrs. K. Gouri, w/o Tangavelu
Middle St.
Kilapalur P.O.
Ariyalur Tk, Trichy Dt.











Mr. S. Kalyanasundaram
Thiruneelakudi
(via Aduthurai)
Thanjavur Dt.   






Mr. S.V. Maruthavanan
3/2 Karian Ponnan St.
Venkatesa Nagar
Madipakkam, Chennai   600091
premlatha.maruthavanan@gmail.com (daughter)
Comments